|    011-23214737, 23216963    dirtraining.cbse@gmail.com
Registration open for Online Sessions
S.NO.DATETIMETOPICRESOURCE PERSONHOST CENTRE OF EXCELLENCEFEERegister
1 30/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Nurturing 21st Century core skills at Primary Class Level Mrs Rama Devi C V Unicent School Kompally Hyd Kakinada Free Register
2 29/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Mindfulness Seema Chaudhary Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
3 29/06/2020 10:00-11:00 CBSE Assessment Scheme Kakali Bagchi Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
4 27/06/2020 11:30-12:30 MATHEMATICS JOYFUL SUBRATA CHATTOPADHYAY Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
5 27/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Learning Styles IshaIpsita Satpathy Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
6 27/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Learning Styles IshaIpsita Satpathy Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
7 26/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Conduct Management in Class Consequences and Reward V S KALPANA Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
8 26/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Peer relations Jay Deep Samaddar Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
9 25/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Literature in Classroom English Leesa Das Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
10 25/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Outcome based learning Jay Deep Samaddar Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
11 25/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Multiple Intelligence (Online Session) Dr Eshwari Prabhakar DPS Anandapuram Visakhapatnam Kakinada Free Register
12 24/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in Science Sunita mishra Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
13 24/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Enhancing life skills - Self Awareness Dr Samir Kumar Kanungo Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
14 24/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Teaching Strategies and Methodology Mathematics Novatice Mrs. M V Usha Thanmayi Scholars Intl School Hyd Kakinada Free Register
15 23/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Literature in Classroom English Lizarani Das Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
16 23/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Green School Sustainable Sutapa Acharya Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
17 23/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Effective Class Room Teaching Ms Parthasaradhi Govardhanam The Nalgonda Public School Nalgonda Kakinada Free Register
18 22/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Gender Sensitivity Class Environment LAXMIBATI DAS Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
19 22/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Change Management Dr Samir Kumar Kanungo Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
20 22/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Experiential Learning ( Online Session) Mrs Rachna Bhattacharjee Unicent School Hyd Kakinada Free Register
21 20/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Teaching Strategies and Methodologies in English Listening Niharika Gantayat Bhubaneswar Free Register
22 20/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Outcome based learning Seema Chaudhary Bhubaneswar Free Register
23 19/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Content Management in Class - Physical Environment and Instructional Management MRS ANURADHA RAKSHIT Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
24 19/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Innovative Teaching of Mathematics Kakali Bagchi Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
25 19/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Importance of Value Education Ms N V K S N S R H Prasad Sree Vidyanikethan Intl School Hyd Kakinada Free Register
26 18/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Cyber Security and safety Introduction SARBESWAR SAMAL Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
27 18/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Stress management at work Swetapadma Mohanty Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
28 18/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Remodelled Assessment Structure (Online Session) Mrs Subhashini Govindan Vasavi Public School Hyd Kakinada Free Register
29 17/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Perspectives Building on Life Skills BINAPANI DASH Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
30 17/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Perspectives Building on Life Skills Dr Abhiram Sahoo Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
31 17/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Teaching English Mr V N Chakravarthy Pragathi Central School Hyderabad Kakinada Free Register
32 16/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Understanding Classroom Management and its components Vincent Edassery Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
33 16/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Dealing with Misbehavior in Classrooms V S KALPANA Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
34 16/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Stress Management (Online Session) Dr T Lalitha Kumari Vivekananda Residential School Krimnagar Kakinada Free Register
35 15/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Content Management in Class Time Management MR TUNA BISWAL Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
36 15/06/2020 10:00-11:00 understanding blooms taxonomy and its application in science DR MANOJ KUMAR DAS Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
37 15/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Happy Teachers creating Happy Spaces (Online) Mrs D Suseela Akshara School Kakinada Kakinada Free Register
38 13/06/2020 15:30-16:30 Exploring Happiness Sh. Subramanya Sripada Guwahati Free Seats full
39 13/06/2020 14:00-15:00 Gender Sensitivity in Class Environment Smt. Meenakshi Duarah Guwahati Free Seats full
40 12/06/2020 15:30-16:30 Conduct Management in Class-Management of Interpersonal Relationships Sh. P.S. Sarkar Guwahati Free Seats full
41 12/06/2020 14:00-15:00 Content Management in Class - Time Management Sh. Biswajit Sinha Guwahati Free Seats full
42 12/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Content Management in Class Teaching Style Vincent Edassery Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
43 12/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its Application in English Lipsita Mohanty Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
44 12/06/2020 10:00-11:00 CAREER GUIDANCE Mrs K Damaris Army Public School Hyderabad Kakinada Free Seats full
45 11/06/2020 15:30-16:30 Peer Pressure in Adolescents and how to resist Sh. Ivan J.F. Vas Guwahati Free Seats full
46 11/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Stress management at work Swetapadma Mohanty Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
47 11/06/2020 10:00-11:00 UNDERSTANDING CLASS ROOM MANAGEMENT AND ITS COMPONENTS DR MANOJ KUMAR DAS Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
48 10/06/2020 15:30-16:30 Sources of Stress and Responses Smt. Afreen Alisha Hussain Guwahati Free Seats full
49 10/06/2020 14:00-15:00 Health Promoting School Pulak Bhattacharjyya Guwahati Free Seats full
50 10/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Experiential learning Swati sengupta Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
51 10/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Integration of arts in social science Maheswar Mahal Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
52 10/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Online Teaching - Precautions Ms Radha Mahalakshmi Hyderabad Kakinada Free Register
53 09/06/2020 15:30-16:30 Understanding School as Learning Organisation (For Principal) Sh. P.S. Sarkar Guwahati Free Seats full
54 09/06/2020 14:00-15:00 Enhancing Practical Skills Projects and Map work in Geography Meenakshi Saikia Guwahati Free Seats full
55 09/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in Science APALA CHAKRABORTY Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
56 09/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Concept of Inclusion Education  RASHMI MANTRI Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
57 09/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Inclusive Education (Online Session) Ms T Veena Murthy Delhi School of Excellence Hyd Kakinada Free Register
58 08/06/2020 14:00-15:00 Essentials of a lesson plan in Social Science Anisha Roy Guwahati Free Seats full
59 08/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Interdisciplinary projects Apala Chakraborty Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
60 08/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Concept of Inclusion Education  DR MANOJ KUMAR DAS Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
61 08/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Gender Sensitivity ( Online Session Ms D Nageswara Rao Sanghamitra School Hyderabad Kakinada Free Register
62 06/06/2020 14:00-15:00 Understanding Bloom s Taxonomy and its application in English Hiranya Hazarika Guwahati Free Seats full
63 06/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Innovative Pedagogy in Science- Experiential learning Apala Chakraborty Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
64 06/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Stress management Swati sengupta Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
65 05/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Gender sensitive school SANDHYA RANI SWAIN Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
66 05/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Essential of lesson plan in social science Maheswar Mahal Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
67 05/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Experiential Teaching Dr T S Sashikala Howard Public School Hyd Kakinada Free Register
68 04/06/2020 15:30-16:30 Understanding Bloom s Taxonomy and its application in Science Gautam Chakraborty Guwahati Free Seats full
69 04/06/2020 14:00-15:00 Intgegration of arts in Mathematics Vinit Kr. Lal Guwahati Free Seats full
70 04/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Innovative Pedagogy in Physics Experiential learning DR RAGHVENDRA KUMAR DWIVEDI Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
71 04/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Teaching Strategies/Methodologies in Science Apala Chakraborty Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
72 04/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Integrating Values Ms Lalitha Naidu Meridian Madhapur Hyd Kakinada Free Register
73 03/06/2020 15:30-16:30 Teaching Strategies Methodologies in Business Studies Bala Meenakshi Rajkhowa Guwahati Free Seats full
74 03/06/2020 14:00-15:00 Developing Vision and Mission for a school (for Principal only) Subrahmanya Kumar Sripada Guwahati Free Seats full
75 03/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Bloom’s Taxonomy and Questioning Techniques in Assessment Vincent Edassery Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
76 03/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Stress management JHINUK DUTTARAY Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
77 03/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Competency Based Learning Ms Sanjeev Nampally Fortune Butterfly Sr Sec School Kadthal Kakinada Free Register
78 02/06/2020 16:00-17:00 SOCIAL SCIENCE (IX-X) - Understanding Bloom's Taxonomy and its application in Social Science Ms. Rina Bharatrao Kale, Vice principal, School of Scholars, Yavatmal Pune Free Seats full
79 02/06/2020 16:00-17:00 CAREER GUIDANCE - Carer Guidance and Schools Ms. Hemangi Parag Prasad, School Counselor, D. A. V. Public School, New Panvel Pune Free Seats full
80 02/06/2020 15:30-16:30 Hindi Bhasha ke Nawachari Shaki Shansa Satara Suchana Awa Sanchar Takni ki ka upyog, anu bhavta mak adhigam kala ka aki karan Siddhartha Kumar Pandey Guwahati Free Seats full
81 02/06/2020 14:00-15:00 ICT integration in teaching of Economics Digesh Nath Guwahati Free Seats full
82 02/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Content Management in Class - Physical Environment and Instructional Management Mrs Manisha Awasthi Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
83 02/06/2020 11:00-12:00 CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT - Understanding Classroom Management and its components Mr. Rajesh Sharma, Principal, Ambuja Vidya Niketan, Chandrapur Pune Free Seats full
84 02/06/2020 11:00-12:00 ENGLISH (XI-XII) - Innovative Pedagogy in English - Experiential learning Ms. Namrata Majhail, Principal, The Orchid School Pune Free Seats full
85 02/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Intgegration of arts in English Lipsita Mohanty Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
86 02/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Content Management in Class Time Ms Saroja Singuluri St Andrews High School Hyd Kakinada Free Register
87 01/06/2020 16:00-17:00 SOCIAL SCIENCE (IX-X) - Teaching Strategies or Methodologies in Social Science Ms. Khyati Dwarkadas, HoD Social Science, Gopi Birla Memorial School Pune Free Seats full
88 01/06/2020 16:00-17:00 SOCIAL SCIENCE (IX-X) 16.1 Teaching Strategies or Methodologies in Social Science Ms. Rina Bharatrao Kale, Vice principal, School of Scholars, Yavatmal Pune Free Seats full
89 01/06/2020 15:30-16:30 Integration of Arts in History Mausumi Mahanta Guwahati Free Seats full
90 01/06/2020 14:00-15:00 Enhancing Practical Skills and Investigatory Projects in Physics Swapan Mazumdar Guwahati Free Seats full
91 01/06/2020 14:00-15:00 OTHER TOPICS - Emotional Intelligence Ms. Hemangi Parag Prasad, School Counselor, D. A. V. Public School, New Panvel Pune Free Seats full
92 01/06/2020 11:30-12:30 Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in Geography Ms. Seema Chaudhary Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
93 01/06/2020 11:00-12:00 ENGLISH (IX-X) - Understanding Blooms Taxonomy and its application in English Ms. Namrata Majhail, Principal, The Orchid School Pune Free Seats full
94 01/06/2020 10:00-11:00 Understanding Classroom Management and its components Swati sengupta Bhubaneswar Free Seats full
95 01/06/2020 10:00-11:00 CAREER GUIDANCE Mr S K Pandey Principal DPS Visakhapatnam Kakinada Free Seats full
96 31/05/2020 17:00-18:00 VALUES EDUCATION-The Values to Reckon, need of value education MS NEERA KOHLI Delhi East Free Seats full
97 31/05/2020 16:00-17:00 Ethics Kohlbergs Stages of moral Development Ms. Geetanjali Kumar Delhi West Free Seats full
98 31/05/2020 15:00-16:00 Content Management in Class Time Management Dr. Mosam Sinha Delhi West Free Seats full
99 31/05/2020 15:00-16:00 Integration of Arts in Mathematics Ms SreeDevi Thiruvananthapuram Free Seats full
100 31/05/2020 15:00-16:00 Python Language Computer Science Dr.Binu A Thiruvananthapuram Free Seats full
        
12